Data Privacy Notice

 

This Data Privacy Notice explains how we, Caravan Food Group, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Raw”), use the personal information that you provided us through our website.

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

RAW will only collect personal information that is necessary for your request. We will never collect your personal information from any parties except you and it will be collected through our website when you:

  • Order for our Juices
  • Fill out Nutritionist Form; and
  • Share other information with our Nutritionist through Call and/or Email

 

USE OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any information you shared with RAW will remain confidential and will be used for the following purpose:

  • All information shared when you place an order in our website will be used to deliver your order, locate your delivery address and to communicate with you regarding your order.
  • All information shared in the Nutritionist Form including your health information if necessary, will help us identify what particular product will be provided to you.
  • All information you shared with our Nutritionist will also help us evaluate your request.
  • RAW may also use your personal information for marketing campaigns that we believe will be of interest to you.

 

ACCESS AND SHARING OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information will not be shared to any parties. It will be used internally and to authorized employees only in order for them to fulfill their responsibility with RAW. All information shared when you order for juices will be saved in our database accessible only by our Customer Care group who will be responsible to assign the delivery of orders to our Delivery Team. All information provided using the Nutritionist Form will be accessible only by our Nutritionist for the purpose stated in the (“Use of Personal Information”)

 

SECURITY OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We have internal policies and controls in place to ensure security of your personal information. Access to your personal information will be limited to authorized RAW employees only in order for them to perform their duties and obligations with RAW. By the time your personal information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, it will be subject for removal in our processing system and will be surely removed in our filing system to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, and further use.

UPDATE AND CORRECTION OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you want to update or have your personal information with us to be corrected, you may reach us at the following channels:

 

YOUR RIGHTS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have afforded rights in relation to the personal information you have consented to share or disclose with RAW, including the right to access, correction, and objection to the processing, including the right to lodge a complaint with the National Privacy Commission. Please note that your objection to the processing of your personal information may result us not being able to provide you with any services.

 

PRIVACY NOTICE COMPLAINTS AND INQUIRIES

If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Notice, please contact us through the following:

Designation – DPO

Contact No. – 02 (405-5780)

Email – reymar.reyes@reis.ph

Address – Unit 404 Executive Building 369 Gil Puyat Ave., cor. Makati Ave.

 

ACCEPTANCE

By using our website or by giving us your personal information, you accept the practices described in this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to this Privacy Notice, do not give us your personal information.

 

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Raw may update this Data Privacy Notice if there are changes in our processing system and/or if there is a new update in Philippine Regulations that may affect this notice. Any changes will be notified through the website, and where appropriate through email notification.